Skip Navigation Links.
Email address
Password
ProSwimwear The club is paid a 10% referral fee for any items bought from this link.

Tadpoles

Tadpoles are term time lessons for young swimmers starting out.

The current term finishes on Saturday 12th Dec and the Spring term starts on the 3rd January.

There is no swimming Sunday 14th of Feb to Saturday 20st of Feb (Half term)

Please click here to download the summer forms and details.

Entry Forms
DateCompetitionClosing
Saturday, 30 April 2016 Black Lion Sprint Open Monday, 07 March 2016
Sunday, 01 May 2016 EDSC Masters Meet Friday, 08 April 2016
Acceptance Forms
Latest Results
DateTitle
Saturday, 06 February 2016 Kents 2016 (S9-12)
Saturday, 30 January 2016 Kents 2016 (S5-8)
Saturday, 23 January 2016 Kents 2016 (S1-4)
Saturday, 19 December 2015 Club Champs (Gala 11)
Click on the pool for directions
DateTitlePoolWarm up
Sat, 13 Feb Kents (Sess 13) London Aquatic Centre () 10:00
Sat, 13 Feb Kents (Sess 14) London Aquatic Centre () 14:30
Sun, 14 Feb Kents (Sess 15) London Aquatic Centre () 10:00
Sun, 14 Feb Kents (Sess 16) London Aquatic Centre () 14:30
Sat, 05 Mar White Horse League (Rnd 1) Eltham Pool ()
Current Discussions
There are currently no discussions to participate in.
Start a new discussion
3 World Records and 14 Medals (Posted on Thursday, 11 February 2016)
It was the third weekend of the Kent County Championships and the last one at Crystal Palace at the weekend; the competition moves to the London Aquatic Centre next weekend. The weekend events were butterfly and breaststroke for the girls, and freestyle and backstroke for the boys.

An amazing weekend of swimming with Billy Birchmore achieving 3 World Records in 100 backstroke, and 100 and 200 freestyle.

Congratulations to all the swimmers who won 14 medals with lots of new P.B.'s along the way.
Our team at the weekend were: Samantha Jackson; Alessio Tutt; Jess Herbert; Ben Langdown; Eddie Sellar; Callum Baronti; Justin Strover; Michael Phillips; Sam Kitchener; Lilli Cutajar; Clio Bacon; Anna Cvjetan; Niamh Laker; Amy Jefferies; Ben Strover; Samuel Gaster; Jess Sellar; Katie Napier and Billy Birchmore.

Very well done to everyone and good luck for the final weekend of 50m sprints and 200IM at the LAC
Kents 2016 Success Continues (Posted on Tuesday, 02 February 2016)
The second of the four weekends was another success where our swimmers gave their best adding more P.B's, finals and even some medals and the team looked resplendent in their newly acquired Ojays Tattoos !

Well done to all the swimmers who swam this weekend:

Alessio Tutt, Anna Cvjetan, Alice Bennett, Amy Jeffrey's, Ben Strover, Billy Birchmore, Callum Baronti, Clio Bacon, Daniella Shipley, Ed Sellar, Ellie Harden, Jessica Herbert, Katie Napier, Lilli Cutajar, Michael Phillips, Niamh Laker, Samantha Jackson, Noah Saunders, Sam Kitchener, Will Dennis.

Congratulations to our swimmers who swam in the finals, placing top 8 in their age group giving points and pride to the club!

Callum Baronti - County Champion 200 fly
Billy Birchmore - silver in 100 fly
Callum Baronti - 4th in 100 fly
Clio Bacon - 6th 100 back and 100 free
Jess Herbert - 2nd 200 free, 3rd 100 back, 4th 100 free
Samantha Jackson - 2nd 200 free, 6th 100 back, 4th 200 free, 8th 100 free
Daniella Shipley - 7th 200 free

Added to the medal table 1 gold, 2 silver, 1 bronze, 3 fourths, 3 sixth, 1 seventh and 1 eighth.
Jack Petchey awarded to Ben Langdown (Posted on Tuesday, 02 February 2016)
Congratulations to Ben from Gold Squad for being awarded the Jack Petchey Achievement Award last night. Ben has shown excellent efforts in training and competitions which have led to the achievement of Kent 2016 times.