Skip Navigation Links.
Email address
Password
ProSwimwear The club is paid a 10% referral fee for any items bought from this link.

Tadpoles

Tadpoles are term time lessons for young swimmers starting out.

The current term finishes on Saturday 12th Dec and the Spring term starts on the 3rd January.

There is no swimming Sunday 14th of Feb to Saturday 20st of Feb (Half term)

Please click here to download the summer forms and details.

Entry Forms
DateCompetitionClosing
Saturday, 26 March 2016 Basildon LC Open Monday, 08 February 2016
Saturday, 30 April 2016 Black Lion Sprint Open Monday, 07 March 2016
Sunday, 01 May 2016 EDSC Masters Meet Friday, 08 April 2016
Acceptance Forms
Latest Results
DateTitle
Saturday, 30 January 2016 Kents 2016 (S5-8)
Saturday, 23 January 2016 Kents 2016 (S1-4)
Saturday, 19 December 2015 Club Champs (Gala 11)
Sunday, 06 December 2015 Club Champs (Gala 9)
Click on the pool for directions
DateTitlePoolWarm up
Sun, 07 Feb Kents (Sess 11) Crystal Palace () 13:00
Sun, 07 Feb Kents (Sess 12) Crystal Palace () 16:40
Sat, 13 Feb Kents (Sess 13) London Aquatic Centre () 13:00
Sat, 13 Feb Kents (Sess 14) London Aquatic Centre () 16:40
Sun, 14 Feb Kents (Sess 15) London Aquatic Centre () 13:00
Sun, 14 Feb Kents (Sess 16) London Aquatic Centre () 16:40
Current Discussions
There are currently no discussions to participate in.
Start a new discussion
Jack Petchey awarded to Ben Langdown (Posted on Tuesday, 02 February 2016)
Congratulations to Ben from Gold Squad for being awarded the Jack Petchey Achievement Award last night. Ben has shown excellent efforts in training and competitions which have led to the achievement of Kent 2016 times.
Kents 2016 Success Continues (Posted on Tuesday, 02 February 2016)
The second of the four weekends was another success where our swimmers gave their best adding more P.B's, finals and even some medals and the team looked resplendent in their newly acquired Ojays Tattoos !

Well done to all the swimmers who swam this weekend:

Alessio Tutt, Anna Cvjetan, Alice Bennett, Amy Jeffrey's, Ben Strover, Billy Birchmore, Callum Baronti, Clio Bacon, Daniella Shipley, Ed Sellar, Ellie Harden, Jessica Herbert, Katie Napier, Lilli Cutajar, Michael Phillips, Niamh Laker, Samantha Jackson, Noah Saunders, Sam Kitchener, Will Dennis.

Congratulations to our swimmers who swam in the finals, placing top 8 in their age group giving points and pride to the club!

Callum Baronti - County Champion 200 fly
Billy Birchmore - silver in 100 fly
Callum Baronti - 4th in 100 fly
Clio Bacon - 6th 100 back and 100 free
Jess Herbert - 2nd 200 free, 3rd 100 back, 4th 100 free
Samantha Jackson - 2nd 200 free, 6th 100 back, 4th 200 free, 8th 100 free
Daniella Shipley - 7th 200 free

Added to the medal table 1 gold, 2 silver, 1 bronze, 3 fourths, 3 sixth, 1 seventh and 1 eighth.
Kents 2016 off to a great start (Posted on Wednesday, 27 January 2016)
Congratulations to all the swimmers competing in the first weekend of the Kent County Championships 2016 – this weekend’s events were the 400m free, 400IM and 800m for the girls and 1500m for the boys.
Whilst it is a huge achievement to qualify for these competitions the extra hard work our swimmers put in to prepare for these gruelling distance events really paid off.

Great results all round: 2 silver, 4 bronze, 4 fourth places, 1 fifth and two six places, not forgetting our first County Champion of the year : Eddie Sellar 1500m Free 12 years!

So many pb's some of which are faster than short course pb's and great performances all round. Well done everyone.